Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

Public/Industry Engagement

Callum Cooper (Recipient), 18 Feb 2020

Prize: Other distinction

2019 GDN Informs/Springer Young Researcher Award (runner up)

Tatiana Gherman (Recipient), L. Alberto Franco (Recipient) & Ashley Carreras (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize

File

Early Career Research Diamond Award

Michael Opoku Agyeman (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File

INSEA Doctoral Research Award in Art Education

Rebecca Heaton (Recipient), 2019

Prize

ISCSIC 2019 Best Paper in the Poster Session

Michael Opoku Agyeman (Recipient) & Igla Hoxha (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize

File

Lecturer of the Year - Faculty of Education and Humanities 2019

Julian Brown (Recipient), 26 Jul 2019

Prize

Publons 2018 Peer Review Awards Top 1% in Field

Mu Mu (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

2018

Changemaker Awards 2018: Changemaker Lecturer of the Year

Alison Power (Recipient), 12 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Changemaker University Project Winner

Eunice Lumsden (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Commissioned Project

Declan Ryan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize

File

OPEC/OFID

Nas Kolade (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize

Star Awards 2018: Personal Academic Tutor of the Year 2018

Alison Power (Recipient), 24 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Student Project

Roy Wallace (Recipient), 26 Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Changemaker Lecturer of the Year

Roy Wallace (Recipient), 26 Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Image of Research

Zainab Al-Rubaye (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize

File

JASSO Scholarship

Friedemann Schaber (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

OFID/IAEE Support fund

Nas Kolade (Recipient), 10 Jul 2017

Prize

Santander Mobility Fund

Michael Opoku Agyeman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Santander Staff Research Fund

Michael Opoku Agyeman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

SDCN: Software Defined Cognitive Networking

Mu Mu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

V&A Illustration Awards 2017

Thomas Spooner (Recipient), 2017

Prize

VLE Best Practice

Simon Sneddon (Recipient), 2017

Prize

2016

Best NILE Site

Roy Wallace (Recipient), 26 Feb 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File