Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2019 GDN Informs/Springer Young Researcher Award (runner up)

Gherman, Tatiana (Recipient), L. Alberto Franco (Recipient) & Ashley Carreras (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize

File

Best Female (3rd Best Pupil), Eastern Region Secondary Schools Science Competition, 1991

Chinny Nzekwe-Excel (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Other distinction

Best NILE Site

Wallace, Roy (Recipient), 26 Feb 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File

Best Paper Award

Mu, Mu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Opoku Agyeman, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File

Best paper in track award

Mortimer, Kathleen (Recipient) & Laurie, Sally (Recipient), 4 Jul 2011

Prize

Best Student Project

Wallace, Roy (Recipient), 26 Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Bitmovin Grand Challenge Award

Yusuf Sani (Recipient) & Mu, Mu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Bronze Volunteering Award

Aljamal, Doaa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Changemaker Awards 2018: Changemaker Lecturer of the Year

Power, Alison (Recipient), 12 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Changemaker Lecturer of the Year

Wallace, Roy (Recipient), 26 Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Changemaker University Project Winner

Lumsden, Eunice (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Commissioned Project

Ryan, Declan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize

Conference Grant: University of Wolverhampton

Chinny Nzekwe-Excel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Cum Laude

Gherman, Tatiana (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Double Awards: Best Mathematician, 1986 and 1988

Chinny Nzekwe-Excel (Recipient), 1988

Prize

Early Career Research Diamond Award

Opoku Agyeman, Michael (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File

Eileen J. Garret Scholarship

Cooper, Callum (Recipient), 1 Jul 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Glynne Wickham Scholarship

Richmond, Harriet (Recipient), 31 Jul 2014

Prize

Image of Research

Al-Rubaye, Zainab (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize

File